Free with a Catch

Mystery Town: Merge Games

Cedar Games Studio · Games · 4.8★ (63,335 ratings)

Is Mystery Town: Merge Games free? Free with a Catch.

Pricing: Merging and the mystery storyline are free to play, but energy runs out quickly (players report only ~100 energy per refill, gone in one task) and paying for diamond packs ($1.99-$9.99), energy packs, or a Premium/Deluxe pass speeds up progress and refills energy faster. Optional paid features: Tiny Diamond Pack ($1.99); Small Diamond Pack ($4.99); Medium Diamond Pack ($9.99); Energy Pack ($1.99-$9.99); Order Package ($3.99); Premium Pass ($4.99); Deluxe Pass ($7.99).

View on Google Play →

Mystery Town mixes merge puzzles with town restoration and a mystery story. Free play is available, but energy limits and purchases for replenishment shape how quickly you progress.

Pros
  • Players enjoy the merge puzzles and challenge
  • Story and restoration goals provide ongoing tasks
Cons
  • Energy limits can cut play sessions short
  • Some players report slow progress and pressure to buy more resources
  • Stored reviews include loading failures and bugs
What's free vs. paid

Merging and the mystery storyline are free to play, but energy runs out quickly (players report only ~100 energy per refill, gone in one task) and paying for diamond packs ($1.99-$9.99), energy packs, or a Premium/Deluxe pass speeds up progress and refills energy faster.

Free
  • Free merge puzzle gameplay
  • Story/mystery progression
  • Daily energy allotment
Costs money
  • Tiny Diamond Pack$1.99
  • Small Diamond Pack$4.99
  • Medium Diamond Pack$9.99
  • Energy Pack$1.99-$9.99
  • Order Package$3.99
  • Premium Pass$4.99
  • Deluxe Pass$7.99
Play Store description

Embark on a mysterious investigation in Mystery Town: Merge Games! Can you merge everything into better and more useful items to solve thrilling puzzles? In Mystery Town, every match counts! Uncover hidden secrets and discover that here, the right merge can change everything. Welcome to Mystery Town, where you can unlock new themed adventures every week—experience cooking delicious food, hunt for clues, catch culprits in new cases, and rebuild parts of the town you'll love. Step into a world where your merge skills help you restore a broken town, uncover hidden truths, and perhaps even find love. Join Aurora on an exciting quest and discover the truth about her uncle's sudden disappearance. 🧩 MATCH & MERGE • Match & Merge: Drag identical items to upgrade them into powerful tools. • Complete orders to help upgrade buildings and restore the town. Start with your house! • Infinite Variety: Explore hundreds of levels and discover over 500+ fantastic objects. • Satisfying Gameplay: Experience the ultimate puzzle game flow—simple, relaxing, and addictive! 🌍 UNLOCK NEW THEMED ADVENTURES = Discover and restore a mysterious world—from dusty mansion halls to the foggy harbor. = Unlock breathtaking new areas and serene landscapes as you progress. = Build your perfect town while solving challenging puzzles 🔍 SOLVE THE TOWN MYSTERY • Hunt for Clues: Catch culprits in new cases and piece together hidden evidence. • Drama & Secrets: Meet intriguing characters—who can you trust in this mystery? • Follow the Story: Every match brings Aurora closer to the town's FINAL secrets. 🏡 REBUILD THE TOWN YOU LOVE • Restore & Design: Use your merge rewards to rebuild parts of the town you'll love. • From Ruin to Glory: Transform the dusty mansion into breathtaking landscapes. • Personalize: Be the hero of Mystery Town and build your perfect world! Ready to uncover the truth? Download Mystery Town: Merge Games now and start your investigation today! ✨ Learn more about the game on our Facebook Fan Page! https://www.facebook.com/MysteryTownGame/ Contact Us: Click on the feedback icon on the map of town in the game (feel free to reach out to us!) Terms of Service: https://cedargamestudio.com/tos.html Privacy Policy: https://cedargamestudio.com/pp.html Send us Emails: mysterytown-support@cedargamestudio.com

More free Games apps

  1. Smash Land!
    Free with a Catch
  2. NBA 2K HQ
    Service / Storefront
  3. Kick the Buddy-Fun Action Game
    Free with a Catch
  4. Coin Master - Board Adventure
    Free with a Catch
  5. Offline Games - No Wifi Games
    Free with a Catch
  6. Tiles Survive!
    Free with a Catch