Free with a Catch

Magic Sort!

Grand Games A.Ş. · Games · 4.5★ (580,457 ratings)

Is Magic Sort! free? Free with a Catch.

Pricing: Plain coin packs just buy currency for boosters and level continues, the tiered bundles (Starter through Sorcerer) each add a matching set of Undo/Shuffle/Add-Bottle boosters plus a timed period of unlimited lives, with ad removal folded in starting at the Apprentice tier, and the Endless Portal buys a standalone timed stretch of unlimited lives without the boosters or coins. Optional paid features: Starter Bundle ($0.99); 1000 Coins ($1.99); Apprentice Bundle ($4.99); Endless Portal ($5.99); 5000 Coins ($7.99); Magician Bundle ($9.99); Sorcerer Bundle ($19.99).

View on Google Play →

A color-sorting puzzle game with plenty of free play, but ads become frequent and some later progression can pressure you toward paid help.

Pros
  • Simple, relaxing puzzle loop
  • Easy to learn
  • Many levels are playable free
Cons
  • Frequent ads interrupt play
  • Some ads are long
  • Later levels can push paid help or extra resources
What's free vs. paid

Plain coin packs just buy currency for boosters and level continues, the tiered bundles (Starter through Sorcerer) each add a matching set of Undo/Shuffle/Add-Bottle boosters plus a timed period of unlimited lives, with ad removal folded in starting at the Apprentice tier, and the Endless Portal buys a standalone timed stretch of unlimited lives without the boosters or coins.

Free
  • Color-sort puzzle levels
  • Lives and earned rewards
  • Teams and challenges
Costs money
  • Starter Bundle$0.99
  • 1000 Coins$1.99
  • Apprentice Bundle$4.99
  • Endless Portal$5.99
  • 5000 Coins$7.99
  • Magician Bundle$9.99
  • Sorcerer Bundle$19.99
Play Store description

Dive into the Enchanted Realm of Magic Sort: A Mystical Water Sort Adventure! 🎩✨ Discover Magic Sort! Mix colors in a world where every splash of water is a step into mystery. This isn’t just a game; it’s a journey through puzzles that sparkle with charm, inviting you to sort, match, and puzzle your way through. 🌈 Quick Play Guide 🌈 Start Simple: Tap a bottle to pick it up, and another to pour the water. Organize the water so each bottle has only one color. Think Ahead: Pour water only if it matches the top color of the destination bottle and there’s room. Plan to avoid dead ends and strategically sort the colors. Embrace Complexity: With each level, sorting and matching require more thought. Every move is crucial. Utilize Magic Tools: Stuck? Use 'Undo' to reverse moves, or 'Shuffle' to rearrange the bottles anew, making sorting a breeze. 🔮 Cool Features 🔮 Spellbinding Levels: Each stage brings a fresh challenge of color sorting and magical fun. Wizard’s Gear: Magic tools make your quest of water sorting smoother and way more fun. Vivid Splashes: A riot of colors makes every move a delight, turning sorting into a visual feast. Unique Twists: Classic puzzles get a magical makeover for extra thrill, blending color, water, and puzzle elements seamlessly. Boosts & Surprises: Stir up boosts in the cauldron to power through puzzles, adding a layer of strategy to your color sorting. Mystical Ingredients: Gather ingredients to brew stronger magic, enhancing your water sort adventures. 🎇 Why Magic Sort? 🎇 Sharpen Your Brain: Each puzzle is a fun test of wits, blending elements of color, water, and sorting into each challenge. Chill Vibes: Dive into a soothing, colorful escape, where water and color sorting provide a tranquil experience. Magic at Every Turn: New potions and surprises make every level an adventure in water, color, and puzzle-solving. 🚀 Get Ready to Cast Some Color! 🚀 Download Magic Sort now and start your magical, colorful journey. The world of mystical puzzles, where water, sorting, and color converge, awaits!

More free Games apps

  1. Annoying Uncle Punch Game®
    Free with a Catch
  2. Find It Out® - Hidden Object
    Free with a Catch
  3. Royal Smash! - Physics Puzzle
    Free with a Catch
  4. Jigsaw Drop: Solitaire Puzzle
    Free with a Catch
  5. Angry Smash
    Free with a Catch
  6. Ball Sort Puzzle - Color Game
    Free with a Catch