Free with a Catch

Suck it Up ™ - Hole Them All

Tactile Games · Games · 4.5★ (7,704 ratings)

Is Suck it Up ™ - Hole Them All free? Free with a Catch.

Pricing: Suck It Up is playable free, while real money buys coin packs, a Season Pass, starter/medium bundles, and a No Ads Bundle, per the same-game iOS sibling's itemized US pricing ($1.99–$19.99), which falls within Android's confirmed $0.49–$99.99 IAP range. Optional paid features: Coin Pack ($1.99); Beginner Pack ($2.99); Bean's Boost ($4.99); Season Pass ($4.99); Large Coin Pack ($7.99); Small Pack ($9.99); No Ads Bundle ($9.99); Largest Coin Pack ($14.99); Medium Pack ($19.99).

View on Google Play →

Suck it Up is a real free puzzle game with lots of playable levels and a relaxing core loop, but it leans heavily on ads and boosters. Recent reviews also repeatedly complain that advertising promised no timer even though normal gameplay does use one.

Pros
  • Core puzzle gameplay is free
  • Plenty of levels and a separate Zen-style mode
  • Simple, satisfying controls and progression
Cons
  • Frequent ads interrupt play
  • Some levels may push booster use
  • Multiple recent reviews complain about a timer despite no-timer advertising
What's free vs. paid

Suck It Up is playable free, while real money buys coin packs, a Season Pass, starter/medium bundles, and a No Ads Bundle, per the same-game iOS sibling's itemized US pricing ($1.99–$19.99), which falls within Android's confirmed $0.49–$99.99 IAP range.

Free
  • Free core hole/golf puzzle gameplay
  • Separate Zen-style mode included free
Costs money
  • Coin Pack$1.99
  • Beginner Pack$2.99
  • Bean's Boost$4.99
  • Season Pass$4.99
  • Large Coin Pack$7.99
  • Small Pack$9.99
  • No Ads Bundle$9.99
  • Largest Coin Pack$14.99
  • Medium Pack$19.99
Play Store description

Suck It Up is the oddly satisfying black hole puzzle where you guide your hungry hole to swallow everything in sight! Explore levels across grass, ice, sand, and water as cute animals scatter around your ever-growing hole. Relax, solve clever puzzles, have holesome fun, and become a master of the hole! Why you’ll love it: -Satisfying gameplay — drag, slide, and suck it up as your hole grows with every swallow. -Variety of locations — swallow your way across the world! Parks, sandy beaches, lakes — there’s no place that the hole wouldn’t reach! -Solve puzzles — sort and swallow only what’s required, and find ways to collect the biggest objects. -Animal antics — cute pets react as your black hole swallows them. -Relax or compete — zen out at your own pace or speed through for a perfect score. -Boost your hole — use handy boosters to slow down time or suck things up faster. Pro tips to play: -Drag to move your black hole across the board. -Don’t bite off more than your hole can chew! Start with small items to grow larger. -Devour everything to finish the level. Can you master every level and become the ultimate hole hero?

More free Games apps

  1. Gugu Gaga: Keyboard Escape
    Actually Free
  2. Bulldozer Master: Crush & Mine
    Free with a Catch
  3. Epic Plane Evolution
    Free with a Catch
  4. Arrow Smash: Earn Cash
    Free with a Catch
  5. Gurana Slots
    Free with a Catch
  6. Smash Land!
    Free with a Catch