Free with a Catch

VPN 360: Fast & Secure Proxy

Pango GmbH · Productivity · 4.7★ (317,396 ratings)

Is VPN 360: Fast & Secure Proxy free? Free with a Catch.

Pricing: A genuine ad-supported free VPN tier is available. Premium subscriptions add 1,800+ servers across 125+ locations, higher-performance connections, support for up to 10 devices, and an ad-free experience. Optional paid features: VPN360 Premium ($11.99); Free Premium Service Trial ($9.99); Premium Service ($11.99); Annual Premium Service Trial ($35.99); Premium Service ($35.99); Premium Annual Subscription ($99.99); Premium Service ($69.99); Premium Service ($26.99); Premium Annual Subscription ($69.99); Premium Service ($24.99).

View on the App Store →

VPN 360 provides a real free VPN mode without registration or a credit card, but ads and Premium upsells are part of the experience. Recent users often praise its speed and simplicity, though connection failures and confusion around the subscription screen still show up.

Pros
  • Free VPN mode works without registration or a credit card
  • Many recent users report fast, stable connections
  • Simple one-tap setup gets repeated praise
Cons
  • Free use includes ads and Premium promotion
  • Some recent users report long connection attempts or complete failures
  • Subscription prompts lead some users to think payment is required
What's free vs. paid

A genuine ad-supported free VPN tier is available. Premium subscriptions add 1,800+ servers across 125+ locations, higher-performance connections, support for up to 10 devices, and an ad-free experience.

Free
  • Unlimited VPN access in an ad-supported mode with no registration or credit card required.
  • One-tap encrypted VPN connection plus malware/phishing protection and proxy settings.
Costs money
  • VPN360 Premium$11.99
  • Free Premium Service Trial$9.99
  • Premium Service$11.99
  • Annual Premium Service Trial$35.99
  • Premium Service$35.99
  • Premium Annual Subscription$99.99
  • Premium Service$69.99
  • Premium Service$26.99
  • Premium Annual Subscription$69.99
  • Premium Service$24.99
App Store description

VPN 360 gives you unlimited VPN access to secure your privacy both online and on public Wi-Fi. Experience fast, reliable connections with our private VPN proxy, providing world-class security to protect your online identity from hackers and security threats. Whether you're browsing, gaming, watching your favorite videos, or shopping, VPN 360 keeps your online activity safe and your IP address hidden. With VPN 360, you get: • Unlimited VPN Access• One-Tap Security: effortlessly secure your Wi-Fi with encrypted VPN protocols • Malware and Phishing Protection: browse safely with built-in security features • Advanced Proxy Settings: maximize your Wi-Fi security for a worry-free experience • 24/7 Customer Support: we're here to help you anytime • No registration or credit card required for our free with ads option - enjoy free access and complete privacy with no saved logs or email requirements • No Registration Needed: Premium Version includes: • 1800+ ultra fast VPN proxy servers across 125+ global locations • Speeds up to 1 Gbps • Optimized VPNs for enjoying your favorite video content and HD gaming with enhanced performance • Multi-device support: use VPN 360 across up to 10 devices simultaneously • Ad-free experience: enjoy unlimited access without interruptions Subscription fees for VPN 360 Premium are paid through the App Store at the point of enrollment and subscriptions automatically renew based on the subscription term you select, unless auto-renew is turned off at least 24-hours before the end of the subscription period. Any unused portion of a trial period will be forfeited upon purchasing a subscription. Privacy Policy: https://www.vpn360.com/legal/privacy-policy/ Terms of Service: https://www.vpn360.com/legal/software-license-and-terms-of-service/ VPN 360: Your Unlimited VPN for Online Privacy and Security!

More free Productivity apps

  1. MyHyundai with Bluelink
    Service / Storefront
  2. Microsoft OneDrive
    Service / Storefront
  3. Smart Home Manager
    Service / Storefront
  4. Notability: AI Notes & Planner
    Free with a Catch
  5. VPN - Fast VPN Super ™
    Free with a Catch
  6. Ringtones Maker - the ring app
    Free with a Catch