Free with a Catch

Fillwords: Word Search Puzzles

MALPA GAMES · Games · 4.9★ (65,268 ratings)

Is Fillwords: Word Search Puzzles free? Free with a Catch.

Pricing: All word-search levels are available free; paying buys coins or helpers and can remove the frequent ads. Optional paid features: Best Value Starter Pack ($0.99); Word Search Coin Bundle ($1.99); Piggybank ($2.99); Bronze Piggybank ($3.99); Silver Piggybank ($4.99); Sapphire Piggybank ($6.99); No ads offer ($5.99–$9.99); Search Words without Ads ($5.99); Rockets offer ($2.99).

View on the App Store →

A large word-search collection with 2000+ levels available immediately for free, though frequent ads between levels are a common complaint.

Pros
  • All 2000+ levels playable from the start with no purchase required
  • Offline play and support for 9 languages
  • Praised by many reviewers as a relaxing daily brain exercise
Cons
  • Reviews consistently mention an ad after nearly every level
  • Removing ads costs up to $9.99
  • A few reviews mention inappropriate or inconsistent ad content
What's free vs. paid

All word-search levels are available free; paying buys coins or helpers and can remove the frequent ads.

Free
  • 2000+ word-search levels
  • Offline play
  • Nine supported languages
Costs money
  • Best Value Starter Pack$0.99
  • Word Search Coin Bundle$1.99
  • Piggybank$2.99
  • Bronze Piggybank$3.99
  • Silver Piggybank$4.99
  • Sapphire Piggybank$6.99
  • No ads offer$5.99–$9.99
  • Search Words without Ads$5.99
  • Rockets offer$2.99
App Store description

Fillwords is an exciting word game with 2000+ levels! The goal of the puzzle is simple: find hidden words on the game grid. Connect letters with a line to form words and complete each level. Ready to challenge your mind and vocabulary? A GREAT WORD GAME FOR EVERYONE Fillwords suits both beginners and fans of all kinds of word puzzles. Want to relax after a long day? Looking to boost your focus and attention? Or maybe you’re a devoted word search fan? Then this game is the perfect choice for you! WHY DO SO MANY PLAYERS CHOOSE FILLWORDS? - A huge collection of puzzles: Thousands of carefully designed levels are waiting for you! Start with easy tasks and gradually move on to challenging word puzzles that will test even experienced players. - A great brain workout: This game is a perfect way to improve concentration, vocabulary, and thinking speed – all in a fun and engaging format! - A word game for adults: Fillwords was specially designed for adult players, with difficulty and themes picked to keep it truly interesting. - Easy to start, impossible to stop: Every level is available to all players right away. Dive in and enjoy creating words from letters! JOIN THE WORD GAME TODAY Connect letters in any direction to find words. This puzzle will truly put your mind to the test! Play daily, search for words, and enjoy the exciting gameplay. No internet connection? No problem! You can play Fillwords offline – on the go, in traffic, or while waiting in line. There’s always a new puzzle ready for you! Form words from letters and dive into the wonderful world of word diversity. As a nice bonus, the game fully supports 9 languages: English, French, German, Indonesian, Portuguese, Russian, Spanish, Turkish, and Ukrainian. WHAT ARE YOU WAITING FOR? Fillwords has everything for a fun and captivating word game experience. Search for hidden words and challenge your intellect – training your brain has never been so easy and enjoyable! Find hidden words offline and join this exciting word puzzle for adults today! See you in the game!

More free Games apps

  1. Clash of Clans
    Actually Free
  2. Block Blast!
    Free with a Catch
  3. EA SPORTS FC Soccer Mobile 26
    Free with a Catch
  4. Township
    Free with a Catch
  5. Call of Duty®: Mobile
    Actually Free
  6. Hole.io
    Free with a Catch