Block Buster - No Timer
Is Block Buster - No Timer free? Free with a Catch.
Pricing: Block Buster: No Timer is free to play with boosters earnable through play, while real money removes ads (one-time, $7.89), buys a paid Golden Pass reward track ($9.99), coin packs ($1.99-$7.89), or named bundles/offers (Starter Pack, Piggy Bank, Safety Net Offer, Classic Bundle, Special Offer, Elite Bundle, $4.99-$19.49) whose exact non-coin contents beyond ad removal and the reward pass aren't individually itemized by the publisher. Optional paid features: 1000 Coins ($1.99); 5000 Coins ($7.89); Starter Pack ($7.79); Piggy Bank ($4.99); Safety Net Offer ($4.99); Classic Bundle ($9.99); Special Offer ($14.49); Elite Bundle ($19.49); Remove Ads ($7.89); Golden Pass ($9.99).
A no-timer block-sliding puzzle that's playable free, but ad frequency escalates sharply at higher levels and some reviews report levels that are hard to clear without paid boosters.
- Thousands of untimed, logic-based levels
- Boosters can be earned through play, not only bought
- Calm, no-pressure puzzle format praised by many reviewers
- Numerous reviews report ads interrupting mid-level, especially past level 60-80
- Some reviews say the paid 'Remove Ads' purchase didn't actually stop ads
- A few reviews describe specific levels feeling unsolvable without buying booster items
Block Buster: No Timer is free to play with boosters earnable through play, while real money removes ads (one-time, $7.89), buys a paid Golden Pass reward track ($9.99), coin packs ($1.99-$7.89), or named bundles/offers (Starter Pack, Piggy Bank, Safety Net Offer, Classic Bundle, Special Offer, Elite Bundle, $4.99-$19.49) whose exact non-coin contents beyond ad removal and the reward pass aren't individually itemized by the publisher.
- Free core block-sliding puzzle gameplay
- Earn coins and boosters through play
- 1000 Coins$1.99
- 5000 Coins$7.89
- Starter Pack$7.79
- Piggy Bank$4.99
- Safety Net Offer$4.99
- Classic Bundle$9.99
- Special Offer$14.49
- Elite Bundle$19.49
- Remove Ads$7.89
- Golden Pass$9.99
Block Buster - No Timer is a clever, colorful block puzzle where every move matters, designed for fans of brain and mind challenges. Your goal is simple: fit the right brick through the grid and reach the top in this smart blockblast experience. Slide blocks, sort cube shapes, and plan ahead using pure logic and spatial thinking. Smooth jam flow and responsive controls make every decision feel precise and satisfying. Whether you’re creating a rainbow blast or solving a hard level, the easy mechanics keep the fun moving. With gradually increasing difficulty and thousands of handcrafted levels, Block Buster stands among the best games for IQ improvement, training, and problem-solving. Each puzzle works like a compact teaser, pushing you to think ahead and adapt your myblock strategy to crush every challenge. When a level gets tricky, helpful boosters are there to support you: Use the magnet to clear all the blocks of the same color, and the powerful punch to remove blocks and obstacles Game Features - Block-based logic puzzles with evolving mechanics and a new advanced game design - Relaxing yet challenging brain training games experience - Thoughtful puzzles and colorful level design - Offline-friendly play with no wifi - Precision controls, helpful boosters, and a comfortable black mode for extended play Block Buster - No Timer blends brain games, mind games, and smart interaction into a polished experience that rewards patience and clever logic. Can you find the way out — or will your blocks reach the top? Visit https://lionstudios.cc/contact-us/ if you have any feedback, need help beating a level, or have any awesome ideas you would like to see in the game! From the studio that brought you Wordle!, Match 3D, Happy Glass, Hexa Sort, and many, many more! Follow us to get news and updates on our other award-winning titles: https://lionstudios.cc/ Facebook.com/LionStudios.cc Instagram.com/LionStudioscc Twitter.com/LionStudiosCC Youtube.com/c/LionStudiosCC