Free with a Catch

Bus Fever Party!

Lumi Games · Games · 4.7★ (4,340 ratings)

Is Bus Fever Party! free? Free with a Catch.

Pricing: Bus Fever Party is playable free with ads, while paid bundles add boosts and the ad-free purchases reduce advertising friction. Optional paid features: Beginner Bundle ($1.99); All-In-One Pack ($3.99); Boost Pack ($7.99); Ad-Free Pass ($7.99); Ad-Free Bundle ($12.99); Advanced Bundle ($9.99); Expert Bundle ($19.99); Ultimate Bundle ($31.99).

View on the App Store →

Bus Fever Party is a free traffic-jam puzzle game, but many levels require watching ads for extra parking slots, and reviews describe later levels as very hard to clear without them.

Pros
  • Simple, satisfying color-matching puzzle mechanics
  • Playable without a subscription
  • Difficulty ramps up gradually for most levels
Cons
  • Reviews report ads after nearly every level
  • Some describe being unable to progress past certain levels without watching ads for extra space
  • App freezing/crashing reported, sometimes tied to ad loads
What's free vs. paid

Bus Fever Party is playable free with ads, while paid bundles add boosts and the ad-free purchases reduce advertising friction.

Free
  • Traffic-jam puzzle levels
  • Offline play
  • Color matching and bus-sorting progression
Costs money
  • Beginner Bundle$1.99
  • All-In-One Pack$3.99
  • Boost Pack$7.99
  • Ad-Free Pass$7.99
  • Ad-Free Bundle$12.99
  • Advanced Bundle$9.99
  • Expert Bundle$19.99
  • Ultimate Bundle$31.99
App Store description

Get ready for a thrilling bus escape game adventure! Tackle the challenging traffic jams, escape tricky parking spots, and master every level in this addictive bus escape traffic jam puzzle. Can you sort, match, and park every bus to clear the road and become the city's bus fever driving master? How to Play • Tap and move buses to open up space in your bus fever adventure. • Match passengers to the right buses by colors. • Efficiently park each bus, avoid obstacles, and keep traffic flowing. Use your brainpower to solve unique bus escape puzzles that combine logic, strategy, and fun! Game Features: • Fun and engaging bus game with loads of traffic jam puzzles. • Hundreds of bus fever puzzles to challenge your mind. • Addictive parking, sorting and matching gameplay—easy to play, tough to master. • Exciting boosters help you clear traffic jam and escape faster. • Bright visuals and satisfying bus fever mechanics. • Play offline anytime, anywhere—your exciting bus fever traffic jam puzzle adventure goes with you! Whether you're a fan of classic bus games, love solving traffic jams, or seek special bus escape challenges, this puzzle has it all. Sharpen your skills sorting, matching, and parking to become the ultimate traffic jam master! Download now and see if you can solve every bus jam, escape every parking trap, and match your way to bus fever success! Customer Service Contact Tel: +86-17812725345 Email: lumigamesteam@outlook.com Privacy Policy: https://sites.google.com/view/ios-pp-lumigame/ End User License Agreement: https://sites.google.com/view/eula-of-faithmobilelimited/

More free Games apps

  1. MONOPOLY GO!
    Free with a Catch
  2. Royal Match
    Free with a Catch
  3. Happy Color® – Coloring Games
    Free with a Catch
  4. Brawl Stars
    Free with a Catch
  5. Paper.io 2
    Free with a Catch
  6. Toon Blast
    Free with a Catch