Free with a Catch

Loop Sort

Voodoo · Games · 4.8★ (21,181 ratings)

Is Loop Sort free? Free with a Catch.

Pricing: The core sorting puzzle is playable for free, while optional coin packs, bundles and situational offers sell extra in-game resources. Optional paid features: Tiny Coin Pack ($1.99); Small Bundle ($5.99); Medium Bundle ($12.99); Small Coin Pack ($7.99); Starter Bundle ($4.99); Fail Offer ($4.99); Paris Offer ($7.99); Big Bundle ($26.99); Pack 4 ($3.99); Medium Coin Pack ($14.99).

View on the App Store →

A simple color-sorting puzzle that is fully playable for free, but the experience becomes heavily ad-driven after the early levels. Coins, lives, boosters, and paid offers also create noticeable pressure as difficulty rises.

Pros
  • Simple, relaxing sorting gameplay
  • Difficulty ramps up gradually
  • Colorblind option is specifically praised
  • Many players stick with it for hundreds of levels
Cons
  • Forced ads become frequent after early levels
  • Coin rewards are stingy compared with booster costs
  • Lives and harder stages can push paid offers
  • Some ads ignore mute or are inappropriate
What's free vs. paid

The core sorting puzzle is playable for free, while optional coin packs, bundles and situational offers sell extra in-game resources.

Free
  • Play the core truck-and-conveyor color-sorting puzzle
  • Progress through levels with obstacles such as hidden blocks, curtains, ice blocks and barriers
Costs money
  • Tiny Coin Pack$1.99
  • Small Bundle$5.99
  • Medium Bundle$12.99
  • Small Coin Pack$7.99
  • Starter Bundle$4.99
  • Fail Offer$4.99
  • Paris Offer$7.99
  • Big Bundle$26.99
  • Pack 4$3.99
  • Medium Coin Pack$14.99
App Store description

Get ready for a fun and addictive truck puzzle challenge! Tap once to send the cubes from the truck onto the conveyor and watch them sort automatically. Match, clear, and progress through exciting levels filled with tricky obstacles! How to play: Tap the truck to release cubes onto the conveyor. Sort and match the cubes to clear the line. Outsmart unique obstacles that keep every level fresh. Obstacles you’ll face: Hidden Blocks – reveal what’s behind them to continue. Curtains – sort the required color to lift them. Ice Blocks – break through to free the cubes. Barriers – prevent cubes inside from going out, but allow new cubes to enter. Simple to play, hard to master! Can you clear them all?

More free Games apps

  1. EA SPORTS FC Soccer Mobile 26
    Free with a Catch
  2. Township
    Free with a Catch
  3. Call of Duty®: Mobile
    Actually Free
  4. Hole.io
    Free with a Catch
  5. Sudoku.com - Number Games
    Free with a Catch
  6. Vita Mahjong
    Free with a Catch