Cookingo: Perfect Meal
Is Cookingo: Perfect Meal free? Free with a Catch.
Pricing: Cookingo is free to play with frequent ads, and paying either removes ads for $4.99 or buys a rank-tier pack (Starter/Junior Cook/Station Chef/Sous Chef/Executive Chef) or Gold Pack (exact contents undisclosed) ranging from $0.99 to $19.99. Optional paid features: Remove Ads ($4.99); Starter Pack ($0.99); Junior Cook ($1.99); Station Chef ($4.99); Sous Chef ($9.99); Executive Chef ($19.99); Gold Pack 1 ($0.99); Gold Pack 2 ($4.99); Gold Pack 3 ($9.99).
Cookingo is a free cooking-simulation game, but an extremely high volume of forced ads (including some redirecting to outside browser pages) is the dominant complaint, with a paid pass available to remove them.
- Core cooking gameplay is free and praised as cute and satisfying
- No subscription required to play levels
- Frequent content updates per reviews
- Overwhelming number of reviews call the ad volume 'unplayable,' with multiple ads per level
- Several reviews report ads redirecting out to browser pop-ups, some describing inappropriate/unsafe content
- Requires an internet connection; can't be played offline
Cookingo is free to play with frequent ads, and paying either removes ads for $4.99 or buys a rank-tier pack (Starter/Junior Cook/Station Chef/Sous Chef/Executive Chef) or Gold Pack (exact contents undisclosed) ranging from $0.99 to $19.99.
- Full recipe/level campaign playable free with ads
- No subscription required
- Frequent content updates per reviews
- Remove Ads$4.99
- Starter Pack$0.99
- Junior Cook$1.99
- Station Chef$4.99
- Sous Chef$9.99
- Executive Chef$19.99
- Gold Pack 1$0.99
- Gold Pack 2$4.99
- Gold Pack 3$9.99
Welcome to Cookingo, your peaceful little escape from the hustle and bustle of everyday life. In this game, cooking is more than just making food—it’s a foodie haven, where you can savor each calm and happy moment. Your mission is simple: craft all the fresh ingredients into delightful creations. - Chop & Slice: Feel your rhythm as you softly slice fruits and veggies. - Whisk & Mix: Watch colors swirl and textures blend while soothing ASMR sounds wrap around you like a cozy blanket. - Perfect Plating: Sprinkle spices, drizzle sauces, and add the finishing touches to turn every dish into a masterpiece. Tiny sweet touches that make Cookingo your hideaway: - Relaxing sounds that help you unwind and breathe a little easier. - Adorable, visually enchanting dishes—each recipe has its own dreamy story. - Made for everyone, whether you’re a food enthusiast, a casual gamer, or someone who simply loves cozy pleasures. So, what are you waiting for? Turn your screen into a cozy kitchen, and let every cooking moment melt away your stress.